Person Details

Birthday: 1968-02-12 01:16:57

Aliases: Josh J. Brolin , جوش برولين , 조시 브롤린 , ジョシュ・ブローリン , 喬許·布洛林 , Джош Бролин , Josh James Brolin , Τζος Μπρόλιν

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 49

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Josh James Brolin is an American film, stage and television actor. He has won acting awards for his roles in the films W., No Country for Old Men, Milk and Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps. He appeared in True Grit, a 2010 western film adaptation of the 1968 novel by Charles Portis.

Most Famous Work

Avengers: Infinity War
Average
8

Avengers: Infinity War

(2018) Thanos
Avengers: Endgame
Average
8

Avengers: Endgame

(2019) Thanos
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Average
7

Avengers: Age of Ultron

(2015) Thanos (uncredited)
No Country for Old Men
Average
8

No Country for Old Men

(2007) Llewelyn Moss
Guardians of the Galaxy
Average
8

Guardians of the Galaxy

(2014) Thanos (uncredited)
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Average
6
Sicario: Day of the Soldado
Average
7

Sicario: Day of the Soldado

(2018) Matt Graver
Only the Brave
Average
7

Only the Brave

(2017) Eric Marsh

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Gurney Halleck
2019 Thanos
2018 Nathan Summers / Cable
Matt Graver
Nathan Summers / Cable
Thanos
Buck Ferguson
2017 Eric Marsh
2016 Narrator (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Eddie Mannix
2015 Matt Graver
Beck Weathers
Thanos (uncredited)
2014 Lt. Det. Christian F. "Bigfoot" Bjornsen
Dwight
Thanos (uncredited)
2013 Frank Chambers
Joe Doucett
Himself - Narrator
Narrator
John O'Mara
2012 Himself / Young Agent K
Narrator
Young Agent K
2011 Himself
2010 Tom Chaney
Various (archive footage)
Bretton James
Jonah Hex
Roy
2009 Himself
Nick Chapel
Bar Guy (archive footage)
2008 Dan White
George W. Bush
Himself
Himself
Himself
2007 Llewelyn Moss
Detective Trupo
Chief Buchwald
N/A
Dr. William Block
Block (segment "Planet Terror")
Himself
2006 Tarlow
2005 Bates
Jedediah Smith
2004 Greg
2003 N/A
N/A
Gary
Bill Sterling
2002 Dave Lockhart
2000 Duster
Matthew Kensington
Hal Carter
1999 Tennel
Bryce
Billy Waites
1997 Pete
Josh
N/A
James Gallman
1996 Keith DeBruler
Tony Kent
Danny
1995 N/A
1994 Tom
Jack Passion
1993 N/A
1992 N/A
1989 Wild Bill Hickok
N/A
1987 Johnny Betts
Taylor Rolator
1986 Corey Webster
1985 Himself
Brand Walsh
1984 N/A
1975 N/A
Himself
Sidekick
Space Nazi
N/A
George Jones
N/A
- N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Directing

Editing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment