Person Details

Birthday: 1944-09-24 10:21:43

Aliases: Sven Thorsen

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Copenaghen, Danimarca

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 35

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The A-Team
Average
7

The A-Team

(1983) Rolf
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Average
8

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

(1991) Mall Security Guard (uncredited)
Gladiator
Average
8

Gladiator

(2000) Tigris of Gaul
Predator
Average
7

Predator

(1987) Russian Officer (uncredited)
Conan the Barbarian
Average
7

Conan the Barbarian

(1982) Thorgrim
The Hunt for Red October
Average
7

The Hunt for Red October

(1990) Russian COB
The Sum of All Fears
Average
6

The Sum of All Fears

(2002) Haft
Conan the Destroyer
Average
6

Conan the Destroyer

(1984) Togra

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2011 Generalen (voice)
2005 Hans
N/A
2004 Butcher Boy
2003 Machine Gun Mongol (uncredited)
2002 Haft
Tigris of Gaul (Gladiator) (archive footage)
2000 Tigris of Gaul
Secret Service Agent
Thorgrim (archive footage)
1999 General Schweinkopf (as Sven Ole-Thorsen)
Paris
1998 Boris
1997 King Borna
Mercenary
Terrorist #1
1995 LaFours
Gunnar
Gutzon
Sven
Darcona
1994 Otto
1993 Doorman
Stephan
Gunman
The Demon
Prisoner
1992 Interrogation Cyborg (uncredited)
Henchman #2
Mechanic (as Patrick Vergano)
1991 David
Mall Security Guard (uncredited)
Lieutenant Michael 'Tank' Ellis
1990 Secundus
Russian COB
1989 Birthright Thug
N/A
1988 Sam Klane
Nikolai
1987 Sven
N/A
Russian Officer (uncredited)
Mercenary (as Sven Thorsen)
1986 Patrovita's Bearded Bodyguard (uncredited)
1985 Bodyguard of Lord Brytag (uncredited)
1984 Togra
1983 Rolf
1982 Thorgrim
1977 (Russisk) Håndlanger
1975 N/A
Gunnar
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment