Person Details

Birthday: 1963-02-08 23:52:32

Aliases: Τόμπι Έμμεριχ

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 60

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

His Dark Materials
Average
8

His Dark Materials

(2019) Executive Producer
Shazam!
Average
7

Shazam!

(2019) Executive Producer
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug
Average
8

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug

(2013) Executive Producer
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey
Average
7

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

(2012) Executive Producer
Blade: Trinity
Average
6

Blade: Trinity

(2004) Executive Producer
The Golden Compass
Average
6

The Golden Compass

(2007) Executive Producer
Blade II
Average
6

Blade II

(2002) Executive Producer
Game Night
Average
7

Game Night

(2018) Executive Producer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Executive Producer
2019 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2018 Executive Producer
2017 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2016 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2015 Executive Producer
2014 Executive Producer
2013 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2012 Executive Producer
2011 Executive Producer
2010 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2009 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2008 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2007 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2006 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2005 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2004 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2003 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2002 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2000 Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
- Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Story
Original Story
2007 Screenplay
2000 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment