Person Details

Birthday: 1973-06-02 12:12:31

Aliases: Кевин Файги , 케빈 파이기 , ケヴィン・ファイギ , 凯文·菲凯文·菲格 , كيفن فيجي

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 99

TV Involvements: 24


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kevin Feige was born on June 2, 1973 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is a producer, known for being the brains behind the Marvel Cinematic Universe franchise. Feige has worked for Marvel Studios since 2000, working as an associate producer on titles like X-Men (2000), and Spider-Man (2002). He took full creative control of Marvel Studios in 2007, a year before the first Marvel Cinematic Universe movie, Iron Man (2008), was released.

Most Famous Work

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
Average
8
Moon Knight
Average
8

Moon Knight

(2022) Executive Producer
Spider-Man: No Way Home
Average
8

Spider-Man: No Way Home

(2021) Producer
Doctor Strange
Average
7

Doctor Strange

(2016) Producer
Eternals
Average
7

Eternals

(2021) Producer
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
Average
8
WandaVision
Average
8

WandaVision

(2021) Executive Producer
Avengers: Infinity War
Average
8

Avengers: Infinity War

(2018) Producer

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Self
Self - Producer
Self - Executive Producer
Self - Executive Producer
Self
Self - Producer
Self - Executive Producer
2021 Self
Self
2020 Self - President, Marvel Studios
Self
2019 Self
Self - President, Marvel Studios (archive footage)
Himself
2017 Self
Himself
2015 Himself
Self
2014 Himself
Self
2012 Himself
Himself
2011 Himself
Himself
Himself
2010 Himself
Himself
2008 Himself
Himself
2006 Himself
Self
1989 Chinnos (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2025 Producer
Producer
2024 Producer
Producer
Producer
2023 Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
2022 Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2021 Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2019 Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
2018 Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
2017 Producer
Producer
Producer
Producer
2016 Producer
Producer
Producer
2015 Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
2014 Producer
Producer
Producer
2013 Producer
Producer
Producer
2012 Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
2011 Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
2010 Producer
2009 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2008 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
2007 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2006 Executive Producer
2005 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-Producer
2004 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
2003 Executive Producer
Co-Producer
Co-Producer
2000 Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment